Logo

Front Office

HC SLOVAN STAFF DIRECTORY
EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT
TITLE NAME
President Juraj Siroky
Executive Vice President Juraj Siroky, Jr.
General Manager Patrik Ziman
Executive Assistant Denisa Borbelova
HOCKEY DEPARTMENT
TITLE NAME
Director of Hockey Operations Oldrich Stefl
Director of Scouting and Player Development Alexei Yashkin
Relations & Communication Manager Kristina Merkulova, Mikhail Yashkin
Kids & Youth Teams Manager Julia Kiskova
Youth Team Chief Coordinator Karol Rusznyak
Youth Teams Head Coach Jan Lipiansky
FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
TITLE NAME
Director of Finance & Administration Eva Chudicova
Accountant Lucia Kulichová
IT Systems Engineer Martin Schramm
MARKETING & CREATIVE SERVICES
TITLE NAME
Director of Marketing Milan Vajda
Graphic Artist & DTP Juraj Siska
New Media Manager Tomas Lederer
Game Operations Coordinator Intern Katarina Valkyova, Slavomir Oslej
IceCrew & Cheerleaders Coordinator Izabela Gerzanic
EVENT MANAGEMENT
TITLE NAME
Event Manager Martina Cambalikova
TICKET SALES & SERVICES
TITLE NAME
Manager of the Ticket Operations & Sales Milan Vajda
PUBLIC & COMMUNITY RELATIONS
TITLE NAME
Director of Media Relations Veronika Nemethova
Media Relations Assistant David Benedig
Blogger
Team Photographers Ľubomir Sabo, Zuzana Senasiova, Tomas Lederer
Mascot Coordinator Zuzana Janosova
Mascot Harvy
BROADCAST PRODUCTION
TITLE NAME
TV & IceCube Director Juraj Balajka
Videographer/Editor Tomas Redey
Arena Play-by-Play Announcer Miroslav Cief, Osim Mamatkulov
Arena Play-by-Play Broadcaster Slavomír Jurko
Broadcast Team Milan Mertel, Pavel Dohnalek
DJ Patrik Gažo
Colosseo Programming & Technical Support MONOGRAM Technologies
TECHNICAL & OPERATIONS SUPPORT
TITLE NAME
Technical & Operations Manager Viktor Matys
Technical Support Alexander Nalezny
SECURITY SERVICES
TITLE NAME
Security Manager Marek Bednarik

West conference

P Team GP PTS
1. SKA St. Peterburg 14 39
2. Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 13 25
3. Dynamo Moscow 14 25
4. HC Sochi 13 23
5. Jokerit Helsinki 10 23
6. CSKA Moscow 12 23
7. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 13 21
8. Severstal Cherepovets 14 20
9. Vityaz Podolsk 14 19
10. Spartak Moscow 13 15
11. Dinamo Minsk 14 14
12. HC SLOVAN Bratislava 13 12
13. Dinamo Riga 14 5
All Standings